(doc|docx|pdf|ppt|pptx|xls|xlsx|zip)$/)) { Codes and Related Documents. Accordingly, it is necessary to confirm with the relevant county whether an annual renewal application is required. This is done by filling out and submitting the proper form, available at your county Property Appraiser's Office. This generates opposition within those counties refusing to recognize equestrian property uses as "agricultural." Subject to the restrictions set out in section 193.461 of the Florida Statutes (otherwise known as the Greenbelt Law) only property "used primarily for bona fide . Whether the land is under lease and, if so, the effective length, terms, and conditions of the lease. The bill may have an indeterminate negative fiscal impact on local governments by prohibiting them from enforcing ordinances, regulations, rules, or policies that prohibit, restrict, regulate, or otherwise limit an agritourism activity on land classified as agricultural under Florida's greenbelt